List of Open South African World Schools Debating Championships Speakers

2017 (WSDC)

  • Tshepo Mofokeng
  • Eric Kazadi
  • Daniel Lee
  • Michaela Ho
  • Katya Broomberg
  • Coaches: Luke Churchyard, Chris Hojem and Ansuya Rangasuamy

2016 (WSDC) 

  • Grant Fourie
  • Steven Lochner
  • Rebecca Mqamelo
  • William Shoki
  • Katya Broomberg
  • Coaches: Luke Churchyard and Chris Hojem

2015 (WSDC)

  • Kate Dewey
  • Desmond Fairall
  • Amelia Warren
  • Steven Lochner
  • Coach: Luke Churchyard

2014 (WSDC)

  • Kate Dewey
  • Saadiyah Mayet
  • Sam Musker
  • Josh Broomberg
  • Coach: Luke Churchyard

2012 (WSDC)

  • Brynne Guthrie
  • Michael Macklin
  • Saul Musker
  • Reantha Pillay
  • Emma Pottinger
  • Coaches: Brandon Almeida and Vashthi Nepaul

2011 (WSDC)

  • Brynne Guthrie
  • Lisha Jeena
  • Michael Macklin
  • Reantha Pillay
  • Emma Pottinger
  • Coach: Brandon Almeida

2010 (ASDC, Heart of Europe)

  • Binwe Adebayo
  • Neil Du Toit
  • Lisha Jeena
  • Reantha Pillay
  • Emma Pottinger
  • Coaches: Irene Pampallis and Jessica Price

2010 (WSDC)

  • Lisha Jeena
  • Caitlin Macleod
  • Thomas McLennan
  • Ilan Price
  • Tristan von Zahn
  • Coaches: Irene Pampallis and Jessica Price

2009 (ASDC)

  • Noah de Villiers
  • Caitlin Macleod
  • Thomas McLennan
  • Ilan Price
  • Tristan von Zahn
  • Coach: Alex de Jager

2009 (WSDC)

  • Daniel Kaliski
  • Caitlin Macleod
  • Ilan Price
  • Stephanie van der Mey
  • Coach: Alex de Jager

2008

  • Bibi Bassa
  • Daniel Kaliski
  • Caitlin Macleod
  • Ilan Price
  • Mark Schoeman
  • Coach: Daniel de Kadt

2007

  • Quintin Moodley
  • Irene Pampallis
  • Jessica Price
  • Mark Schoeman
  • Coach: Daniel de Kadt

2006

  • Amy Armstrong
  • Quintin Moodley
  • Irene Pampallis
  • Jessica Price
  • James Wink
  • Coach: Garikai Nyaruwata
  • Deputy Coach: Daniel de Kadt

2005

  • Amy Armstrong
  • Daniel de Kadt
  • Michael Fargher
  • Chris Ryall
  • Coach: Robert Garlick

2004

  • Daniel de Kadt
  • Michael Fargher
  • Garikai Nyaruwata
  • Vivek Ramsaroop
  • Coach: Robert Garlick

2003

  • Daniel de Kadt
  • Michael Fargher
  • Garikai Nyaruwata
  • Vivek Ramsaroop
  • Chris Ryall
  • Coach: Robert Garlick

2002

  • Robert Garlick
  • Craig Kesson
  • Kerry Mauchline
  • Garikai Nyaruwata
  • Kate Orkin
  • Coach: Nick Ferreira

2001

  • Robert Garlick
  • Jared Licina
  • Kate Orkin
  • Refilwe Selekisho
  • Coach: Sazi Tisane

2000

  • Robert Garlick
  • Richard Holm
  • Jared Licina
  • Bradley Shuttleworth
  • Sazi Tisani
  • Coach: Steven Budlender

1999

  • Richard Holm
  • Mark Holness
  • Tebogo Rammutla
  • Bradley Shuttleworth
  • Sazi Tisana
  • Coach: Steven Budlender

1998

  • Alistair Venn
  • Raymond Coetzee
  • Richard Holm
  • Richard Halsey
  • Robert Huth
  • Coach: Judith Fodor

 

One thought on “List of Open South African World Schools Debating Championships Speakers”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *